Student Recital

Date
Student Composers Recital Monday, April 30, 2018 - 7:30pm
Graduate String Quartet Sunday, April 29, 2018 - 7:00pm
Student Chamber Recital Sunday, April 29, 2018 - 12:30pm
Trombone Choir Recital Sunday, April 22, 2018 - 7:30pm
Horn Choir Recital Sunday, April 22, 2018 - 4:00pm
Trumpet Ensemble Recital Saturday, April 21, 2018 - 7:00pm
Staged Arias Concert Sunday, April 15, 2018 - 7:00pm
Ryan Marquardt, Senior Degree Recital, Guitar Sunday, April 15, 2018 - 2:00pm
Clifton Gilliland, Graduate Degree Recital, Viola Saturday, April 14, 2018 - 8:30pm
Kelariz Keshavarz, Graduate Flute Recital Saturday, April 14, 2018 - 8:30pm
Patrick Graham, Senior Recital, Voice Saturday, April 14, 2018 - 7:00pm
Emily Franke, Junior Degree Recital, Flute Saturday, April 14, 2018 - 3:30pm
Renan Leme, Graduate Degree Recital, Violin Wednesday, March 21, 2018 - 8:30pm
Laura Beth Reznicek, Senior Degree Recital, Percussion Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 3:00pm
Michael Hill, Graduate Degree Recital, Horn Saturday, March 17, 2018 - 3:30pm
Andrew Mahonen, Clarinet Student Recital Saturday, March 17, 2018 - 12:30pm
Ryan Koesterer, Senior Degree Recital, Flute Friday, March 16, 2018 - 7:00pm
Emerging Artists Showcase Monday, March 12, 2018 - 7:00pm
Nicholas Faller, Graduate Degree Recital, Guitar Saturday, March 10, 2018 - 3:30pm
MU Brass Choir Concert Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 7:00pm
Adrian Gomez, Graduate Cello Student Recital Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 12:30pm
Sarah Amos, Graduate Degree Recital, Piano Saturday, March 3, 2018 - 7:00pm
Miguel Calleja, Graduate Violin Recital Saturday, March 3, 2018 - 3:30pm
Charlie Colozza, Student Recital, Piano Friday, March 2, 2018 - 7:00pm
Tuba/Euphonium Recital Sunday, February 25, 2018 - 12:30pm
Jacob Stone, Graduate Voice Recital Sunday, February 18, 2018 - 3:30pm
Madison Page, Junior Degree Recital, Voice Saturday, February 17, 2018 - 7:00pm
Nathan Schulte, Student Recital, Horn Saturday, February 17, 2018 - 2:00pm
Ryan Patterson, Graduate Degree Recital, Percussion Saturday, February 10, 2018 - 7:00pm
Megan Decker, Graduate Degree Voice Recital, Soprano Saturday, February 10, 2018 - 2:00pm
Mo Zhou, Violin Graduate Recital Wednesday, February 7, 2018 - 8:30pm
Holt Skinner, Student Vocal Recital Sunday, February 4, 2018 - 7:00pm
Barry Watson, Saxophone Student Recital Sunday, January 21, 2018 - 7:00pm
Kyle Tye, Student Recital, Horn Sunday, January 21, 2018 - 12:30pm
Yaxing Zhao Graduate recital, viola Sunday, December 3, 2017 - 2:00pm
Andrew Weir, piano, Graduate Recital Saturday, December 2, 2017 - 2:00pm
George Peng & Jeremy Wagner, Student Voice Recital Friday, December 1, 2017 - 8:30pm
Travis Meier, Student Saxophone Recital Friday, December 1, 2017 - 7:00pm
Nick Miller, Student Percussion Tuesday, November 28, 2017 - 7:00pm
Voice Studio Recital Thursday, November 16, 2017 - 3:00pm
Holly Quist Graduate Recital, Piano Sunday, November 12, 2017 - 7:00pm
Horn Choir Recital Sunday, November 12, 2017 - 4:00pm
Victoria Hargrove, clarinet Graduate Recital, accompanist Natalia Bolshakova Saturday, November 11, 2017 - 7:00pm
Julie Youngers & Breanna McCaughey, Student Flute Recital Saturday, November 11, 2017 - 2:00pm
Mo Zhou, Student Violin Recital Saturday, November 11, 2017 - 12:30pm
Brass Studio Recital Thursday, November 9, 2017 - 3:00pm
Daniel Keeler, Cello Graduate Recital Monday, November 6, 2017 - 7:00pm
Patrick Ordway, Student Cello Recital Sunday, November 5, 2017 - 5:00pm
Percussion Studio Recital Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 3:00pm
Piano Studio Convocation Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 10:30am
Trombone Choir Recital Sunday, October 29, 2017 - 7:00pm
Miyamoto Studio Wednesday, October 25, 2017 - 8:30pm
Christian McKillip, Student Tuba Recital Sunday, October 22, 2017 - 7:00pm
Andrew Monson, Student Viola Recital Sunday, October 22, 2017 - 12:30pm
Collaborative Recital with Vocal/Fortepiano concert Sunday, October 8, 2017 - 2:00pm
Xiaoxiao Du, Violin Student Recital Saturday, October 7, 2017 - 12:30pm
Sarah Amos, Graduate Recital - Collaborative Piano Saturday, September 30, 2017 - 7:00pm
Convocation #6: Woodwind student recital Thursday, September 28, 2017 - 3:00pm
Sarah Schulte, soprano, Bailey Wilkerson, Mezzo-soprano and Jenna Braaksma, piano Sunday, April 30, 2017 - 7:00pm
Music at the Museum - MU Saxophone Quartet Sunday, April 30, 2017 - 3:00pm
MU Guitar Ensemble and Honors Guitar Quartet Sunday, April 30, 2017 - 2:00pm
Caleb Alexander, jazz guitar Saturday, April 29, 2017 - 8:30pm
MU Early Music Consort Friday, April 28, 2017 - 8:30pm
George Peng, Tenor and Jenna Braaksma, piano Thursday, April 27, 2017 - 7:00pm
Panagiotis Skyftas, saxophone and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Wednesday, April 26, 2017 - 8:30pm
Patrick Smith, bass and David Doran, piano Tuesday, April 25, 2017 - 3:00pm
Cody Dailey, euphonium and Peter Lea, piano Sunday, April 23, 2017 - 5:00pm
Music of America Recital - Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia Sunday, April 23, 2017 - 1:30pm
Cassandra Gal, soprano and Sarah Amos, piano Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 8:30pm
Steven Groth, piano Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 7:00pm
Ross Dryer, piano Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 2:00pm
anna provo, percussion Wednesday, April 19, 2017 - 7:00pm
Jeremy Wagner, bass and Jenna Braaksma, piano Sunday, April 16, 2017 - 7:00pm
Paige Wakefield, mezzo-soprano Ross Dryer, piano Friday, April 14, 2017 - 8:30pm
Laura Beth Reznicek, percussion and Ross Dryer, piano Sunday, April 9, 2017 - 7:00pm
Zack Clark, string bass (Jazz) Sunday, April 9, 2017 - 4:00pm
Tyler Hannsz, viola and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Sunday, April 9, 2017 - 3:30pm
Patrick Graham, baritone and Jenna Braaksma Saturday, April 8, 2017 - 7:00pm
Bruno Bastos do Nascimento, piano Saturday, April 8, 2017 - 2:00pm
Aryana Nemati-Baghestani, saxophone Monday, April 3, 2017 - 8:30pm
Ryan Koesterer, flute and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Thursday, March 23, 2017 - 8:30pm
Missouri Composer Orchestration Project (MOCOP) Sunday, March 19, 2017 - 7:30pm
Luke Vetter, Tuba and Peter Lea, piano Sunday, March 19, 2017 - 12:30pm
Karen Sanders, flute and Shoko Nelson, piano Saturday, March 18, 2017 - 3:30pm
Ryan Marquardt, guitar Saturday, March 18, 2017 - 2:00pm
Emerging Artists Showcase Monday, March 13, 2017 - 7:00pm
Electroacoustic Student Recital Sunday, March 12, 2017 - 7:00pm
Sarah Amos, piano Saturday, March 11, 2017 - 3:30pm
Charles Askew, piano Saturday, March 11, 2017 - 12:30pm
CJ Maus, trumpet and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Saturday, March 4, 2017 - 3:30pm
David Doran, piano Saturday, March 4, 2017 - 2:00pm
Student Recital: Women in Music Event Wednesday, March 1, 2017 - 7:00pm
Ben Worley, Bass-Baritone and Jenna Braaksma, piano Saturday, February 25, 2017 - 7:00pm
Rebecca McDaniel, percussion Saturday, February 25, 2017 - 2:00pm
Victoria Hargrove, clarinet and Sarah Amos, piano Saturday, February 18, 2017 - 7:00pm
Ethan Cartee and Austin Walker, trumpet and Natalia Bolshakova Sunday, February 5, 2017 - 3:30pm
Student Chamber Recital Monday, January 23, 2017 - 8:30pm
Gyumi Rha, piano Monday, January 23, 2017 - 7:00pm
Pre-MMEA Concert Sunday, January 22, 2017 - 3:00pm
Guitar Tour Friday, January 20, 2017 (All day)
Graduate String Quartet Sunday, December 4, 2016 - 3:30pm
Holly Dinkel, clarinet and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Sunday, December 4, 2016 - 2:00pm
Graham Woodland, violin and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Saturday, December 3, 2016 - 8:30pm
Connor Joyce, piano Saturday, December 3, 2016 - 7:00pm
Kai Manning, soprano and Ross Dryer, piano Saturday, December 3, 2016 - 3:30pm
Marissa Romero, clarinet, Gina Finazzo, flute and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Saturday, December 3, 2016 - 2:00pm
Ian Meyer, Tenor and Jenna Braaksma Saturday, December 3, 2016 - 12:30pm
Mike Neu, saxophone and Patrick Dell, piano Thursday, December 1, 2016 - 8:30pm
Joint Recital: Matt Vallot, sax and Anthony Hasek, bassoon Thursday, December 1, 2016 - 7:00pm
Mo Zhou, violin and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Tuesday, November 29, 2016 - 8:30pm
Bentley Bergstrom, saxophone and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Tuesday, November 29, 2016 - 3:00pm
Zeru Wang, piano Monday, November 28, 2016 - 8:30pm
Renan Leme, violin and Liyue Yin, piano Monday, November 28, 2016 - 7:00pm
Luke Henderson, String Bass Tuesday, November 15, 2016 - 7:00pm
Voice Area Recital Tuesday, November 15, 2016 - 3:00pm
Liyue Yin, piano Monday, November 14, 2016 - 8:30pm
Student Composers Concert Sunday, November 13, 2016 - 7:30pm
Brass Area Recital Tuesday, November 8, 2016 - 3:00pm
Flute Studio Monday, November 7, 2016 - 6:00pm
David Roth, trombone, Christian Roth, bass (voice) and Sarah Amos, piano Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 3:30pm
Miyamoto Studio Recital Tuesday, November 1, 2016 - 8:30pm
String Area Recital Tuesday, November 1, 2016 - 3:00pm
Saxophone Studio Recital Monday, October 31, 2016 - 7:00pm
Percussion Area Recital Tuesday, October 25, 2016 - 3:00pm
Britney McMurry, violin and Steven Groth, piano Sunday, October 23, 2016 - 2:00pm
Luke Vetter, tuba and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Sunday, October 23, 2016 - 12:30pm
Patrick Smith, bass-baritone and David Doran, piano Saturday, October 22, 2016 - 3:30pm
Keyboard Area Recital Tuesday, October 18, 2016 - 3:00pm
Madeline O'Meara, soprano and Jenna Braaksma, piano Saturday, October 15, 2016 - 7:00pm
Woodwind Area Recital Tuesday, October 11, 2016 - 3:00pm
Collaborative Voice and Fortepiano Recital Sunday, October 9, 2016 - 3:00pm
Adam Matejek, trumpet and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Saturday, October 1, 2016 - 3:30pm
Cody Dailey, euphonium and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Sunday, September 25, 2016 - 7:00pm
Phi Mu Alpha - Sinfonia Showcase Sunday, September 11, 2016 - 7:00pm
Samuel Wright, baritone and Jenna Braaksma, piano Saturday, June 4, 2016 - 7:00pm
Grad Jazz Recital: Jeremiah Rittel, Saxophone and Clarinet Sunday, May 1, 2016 - 8:30pm
Bria Jones, mezzo-soprano and Tyler Hannsz, viola with Holly Quist and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Sunday, May 1, 2016 - 6:30pm
Junior Recital: Jeremy Wagner, bass and Jenna Braaksma, piano Saturday, April 16, 2016 - 7:00pm
Sr Recital: Symonne Sparks, soprano and Jenna Braaksma, piano Friday, April 15, 2016 - 7:00pm
Student recital: Adam Matejek, trumpet and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Wednesday, April 13, 2016 - 7:00pm
Graduate Guitar Duo: Thomas Creek and Hatton Taylor Sunday, April 10, 2016 - 7:00pm
Grad Recital: Joe Rulli, Jazz saxophone Saturday, April 9, 2016 - 5:00pm
Grad Recital: Erin Spencer, flute and Natalia Bolshakova, piano Saturday, April 9, 2016 - 12:00pm
Student Recital: Patrick Ordway, cello and Zeru Wang, piano Saturday, February 13, 2016 - 3:00pm